Skip to content Skip to navigation

Previous Service

2018-19

Executive Committee

Graduate Group Chair: Miriam Barlow

Treasurer: Wei Chun Chin

Secretary: Jay Sexton

Admissions Committee Rep: Kirk Jensen

Educational Policy Committee Rep: Nestor Oviedo

Recruitment Committee Rep: Clarissa Nobile

Awards Committee Rep: Andy LiWang

Student representative: Jaqueline Shay

 

2016-2017

Executive Committee

Graduate Group Chair: David Ardell

Treasurer: open

Secretary: Jessica Blois

Admissions Committee Rep: Kirk Jensen

Educational Policy Committee Rep: Mike Cleary

Recruitment Committee Rep: Clarissa Nobile

Awards Committee Rep: Andy LiWang

 

Admissions Committee

Chair: Kirk Jensen

Members: Masashi Kitazawa, Fred Wolf, Jason Sexton

Student rep: TBD

 

Educational Policy Committee

Chair: Michael Cleary

Members: Ramendra Saha, Miriam Barlow

Student rep: TBD

 

Awards Committee

Chair: Andy LiWang

Members: Karin Leiderman, Nestor Oviedo

 

Recruitment Committee

Chair: Clarissa Nobile

Members: Ramendra Saha, Aaron Hernday, Jing Xu, Karin Leiderman, Masashi Kitazawa

Student reps: Sarah Parkhurst, Carissa Dunn, and Joannee Zumkehr

 

2015-2016

Executive Committee

Graduate Group Chair: David Ardell

Treasurer: Michael Beman

Secretary: Jessica Blois

Admissions Committee Rep: Kirk Jensen

Educational Policy Committee Rep: Mike Cleary

Recruitment Committee Rep: Clarissa Nobile

Awards Committee Rep: Andy LiWang

 

Admissions Committee

Chair: Kirk Jensen

Members: Masashi Kitazawa, Fred Wolf, Jason Sexton

Student rep: Asa Gardner (student rep, starting 2015)

 

Educational Policy Committee

Chair: Michael Cleary

Members: Ramendra Saha, Miriam Barlow

Student rep: Mohamed Aboukilila

 

Awards Committee

Chair: Andy LiWang

Members: Karin Leiderman, Nestor Oviedo

 

Recruitment Committee

Chair: Clarissa Nobile

Members: Ramendra Saha, Aaron Hernday, Jing Xu, Karin Leiderman, Masashi Kitazawa

Student rep: Travis Lawrence

 

2014-2015

Executive Committee

Graduate Group Chair: David Ardell

Treasurer: Michael Beman

Secretary: Jessica Blois

Admissions Committee Rep: Andy LiWang

Educational Policy Committee Rep: Mike Cleary

Recruitment Committee Rep: Clarissa Nobile

Awards Committee Rep: Karin Leiderman

 

Admissions Committee

Chair: Andy LiWang

Members: Masashi Kitazawa, Fred Wolf, Jason Sexton

Student rep: Asa Gardner (student rep, starting 2015)

 

Educational Policy Committee

Chair: Michael Cleary

Members: Ramendra Saha, Miriam Barlow

Student rep: Mohamed Aboukilila

 

Awards Committee

Chair: Michael Beman (interim, Spring 2015) and Karin Leiderman (Fall 2014)

Members: Karin Leiderman, Andy LiWang, Nestor Oviedo

 

Recruitment Committee

Chair: Clarissa Nobile

Members: Ramendra Saha, Aaron Hernday, Jing Xu, Karin Leiderman, Masashi Kitazawa

Student rep: Travis Lawrence

 

Spring 2015 Retreat

Chair: Aaron Hernday

Student rep: Portia Mira